Staff by Department
Search GPLS

Staff Directory


Administration

Wendy Cornelisen

Assistant State Librarian for Library Innovation and Collaboration

Wendy Cornelisen

Julie Walker

State Librarian

Julie Walker

Administrative Services

Aaron Bentzel

Administrative Coordinator

Aaron Bentzel

Maggie Marshall

Executive Administrative Specialist

Maggie Marshall

Business Services

Pamela Arrington

Business Manager I

Pamela Arrington

Christopher Evans

Director of Business Services & State Grants

Christopher Evans

Marlene Stephens

Administrative Assistant II

Marlene Stephens

Communications Department

Roy Cummings

Digital Communications Manager

Roy Cummings

Deborah Hakes

Director of Communications

Deborah Hakes

Dustin Landrum

Manager of Strategic Partnerships

Dustin Landrum

Continuing Education

Dorcas Davis

Director of Continuing Education

Dorcas Davis

Facilities & Construction

Nathan (Nate) Rall

Director of Library Planning and Construction

Nathan (Nate) Rall

GLASS

Asha Hagood

Outreach Librarian

Asha Hagood

Keith Haun

Technical Support Librarian

Keith Haun

Pat Herndon

Director of Georgia Libraries for Accessible Statewide Services

Pat Herndon

Stephanie Irvin

Outreach Librarian

Stephanie Irvin

Will Smith

Library Assistant

Will Smith

Temeka Thomas

GLASS Distribution Center Assistant Manager

Temeka Thomas

Teneka Williams

GLASS Distribution Center Manager

Teneka Williams

GLASS Atlanta

Nakisha McNeal

Reader Advisor

Nakisha McNeal

Vanessa Meadows

Assistant Manager

Vanessa Meadows

Jason Phillips

Readers Advisor

Jason Phillips

Lamar Robinson

Recording Studio Technician

Lamar Robinson

Diane Simms

Readers Advisor

Diane Simms

Beverly Williams

Manager

Beverly Williams

HomePLACE

Angela Stanley

Director, Georgia HomePLACE

Angela Stanley

Information Technology Services & Support

Emily Almond

Director, Information Technology

Emily Almond

Shannan Furlow

IT Program Manager

Shannan Furlow

Sue Plaksin

Network Program Manager

Sue Plaksin

Myers Scott

IT Support

Myers Scott

Daniel Zeiger

System Administrator, Information Technology

Daniel Zeiger

Library Services

Peggy Chambliss

Library Services Manager

Peggy Chambliss

LSTA Research & Statistics

Abigail Lloyd

LSTA Program Manager

Abigail Lloyd

PINES Services & Support

Dawn Dale

PINES Help Desk Manager

Dawn Dale

Elaine Hardy

PINES & Collaborative Projects Manager

Elaine Hardy

Bin Lin

PINES Cataloging Specialist

Bin Lin

Tiffany Little

PINES Acquisitions Specialist

Tiffany Little

Terran McCanna

PINES Program Manager

Terran McCanna

Elizabeth McKinney

PINES Program Director

Elizabeth McKinney

Chris Sharp

PINES System Administrator

Chris Sharp

David Teston

PINES System Administrator II

David Teston

Statistics

Whitney Payne

Director of Research and Statistics

Whitney Payne

Youth Services

Elaine Black

Director of Youth Services

Elaine Black